News

Forthcoming

Artist Exhibitions

Martin Boyce

Martin Boyce

‘Eurovisions: Contemporary art from the Goldberg collection’
Canberra Museum and Gallery , Canberra
(Group, 23/11/2018—24/02/2019)

‘Boros Collection / Bunker Berlin #3’
Boros Collection, Berlin
(Group, 04/05/2017—2021)

Anne Collier

Anne Collier

‘PHOTOGRAPHIC’
Fotomuseum, Winterthur
(Solo, 23/02/2019—26/05/2019)

Matt Connors

Matt Connors

Matt Connors
Monteverdi Gallery , Tuscany
(Solo, 09/11/2018—01/02/2019)

Jeremy Deller

Jeremy Deller

‘Flashes to Ashes: Fire in British Art, 1776-2019’
RWA, Bristol
(Group, 15/07/2019—01/09/2019)

‘The Lie of the Land’
MK Gallery, Milton Keynes
(Group, 16/03/2019—26/05/2019)

‘Aries, Jeremy Deller, David Sims: Wiltshire Before Christ’
The Store X, London
(Group, 16/01/2019—27/01/2019)

‘Waiting’
Galerie De l'UQAM, Montréal
(Group, 11/01/2019—23/02/2019)

‘Steirischer Herbst 2019’
Halle für Kunst & Medien, Graz
(Solo, 09/12/2018—28/11/2019)

‘Carnegie International, 57th Edition’
Carnegie Museum of Art, Pittsburgh
(Group, 13/10/2018—25/03/2019)

Urs Fischer

Urs Fischer

‘Images’
Gagosian Gallery, Los Angeles
(Solo, 11/01/2019—09/02/2019)

‘Eurovisions: Contemporary art from the Goldberg collection’
Canberra Museum and Gallery , Canberra
(Group, 23/11/2018—24/02/2019)

‘WILD WEST’
Foundation de 11 Lijnen, Belgium
(Group, 21/10/2018—26/01/2019)

‘How to See (What Isn’t There)’
Langen Foundation, Neuss
(Group, 09/09/2018—17/03/2019)

Luke Fowler

Luke Fowler

‘ARTEFACT 2019 : PARALLEL CROSSINGS’
STUK, Leuven
(Group, 21/02/2019—10/03/2019)

‘Passages’
The Adam Art Gallery, Victoria University of Wellington, Wellington
(Solo, 16/02/2019—21/04/2019)

‘Mum's Card’
International Film Festival Rotterdam, Rotterdam
(Solo Screening, 23/01/2019—03/02/2019)

‘Wilderness’
Schirn Kunsthalle, Frankfurt
(Group, 01/11/2018—03/02/2019)

Henrik Håkansson

Henrik Håkansson

‘Taipei Biennial 2018 Post-Nature A Museum as an Ecosystem’
Taipei Fine Arts Museum, Taipei
(Group, 17/11/2018—10/03/2019)

‘NATURvitenskap’
Trondheim kunstmuseum, Trondheim
(Group, 20/10/2018—24/03/2019)

‘DREAM L’ARTE INCONTRA I SOGNI (ART MEETS DREAMS)’
Chiostro del Bramante, Rome, Italy
(Group, 29/09/2018—05/05/2019)

Thomas Houseago

Thomas Houseago

‘Almost Human’
Musée d’Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris, Paris
(Solo, 15/03/2019—14/07/2019)

Andrew Kerr

Andrew Kerr

‘Du coq à l’âne’
Le Bel Ordinaire
(Group, 24/04/2019—29/06/2019)

Jim Lambie

Jim Lambie

‘Eurovisions: Contemporary art from the Goldberg collection’
Canberra Museum and Gallery , Canberra
(Group, 23/11/2018—24/02/2019)

‘Op Art in Focus’
Tate Liverpool, Liverpool
(Group, 09/07/2018—02/06/2019)

Tobias Madison

Tobias Madison

‘O Vermelho do Meio-Dia’
Freedman Fitzpatrick, Los Angeles
(Solo, 21/12/2018—02/02/2019)

Jack McConville

Adam McEwen

Adam McEwen

‘Adam McEwen’
Petzel Gallery, New York
(Solo, 22/01/2019—16/02/2019)

Victoria Morton

Victoria Morton

‘Du coq à l’âne’
Le Bel Ordinaire
(Group, 24/04/2019—29/06/2019)

‘Treat Fever with Fever’
The Modern Institute, 14—20 Osborne Street, Glasgow

(Solo, 26/01/2019—09/03/2019)

‘unintelligible truths’
A-M-G5, Glasgow
(Group, 22/11/2018—15/02/2019)

Nicolas Party

Nicolas Party

‘Arches’
M WOODS, Beijing
(Solo, 30/11/2018—24/02/2019)

Toby Paterson

Toby Paterson

‘Another Country - Contemporary Artists on Immigration’
City Art Centre, Edinburgh
(Group, 01/12/2018—17/03/2019)

Simon Periton

Simon Periton

‘State of the Arts’
Selfridges, London
(Group, 2019—30/03/2019)

Manfred Pernice

Manfred Pernice

‘re-kapito’
Anton Kern Gallery, New York
(Solo, 13/12/2018—26/01/2019)

Walter Price

‘Uptown to Harlem’
Riverview School, Cape Cod, MA
(Group, 2018—2019)

Eva Rothschild

Eva Rothschild

‘Eva Rothschild | Representing Ireland at the 2019 Venice Biennale’
Venice Biennale, Venice
(Solo, 11/05/2019—24/11/2019)

‘Kosmos’
City Gallery Wellington, Wellington
(Solo, 06/04/2019—28/07/2019)

‘Liquid Crystal Display’
Site Gallery, Sheffield
(Group, 29/09/2018—27/01/2019)

Monika Sosnowska

Monika Sosnowska

Monika Sosnowska
Capitain Petzel, Berlin
(Solo, 18/01/2019—23/02/2019)

Monika Sosnowska
Muzeum Susch, Switzerland
(Commission, 29/12/2018)

Simon Starling

Simon Starling

‘Proregress. Art in an Age of Historical Ambivalence’
12th Shanghai Biennale, Shanghai
(Group, 11/11/2018—10/03/2019)

‘Ecologies of Landscape’
Barbara Edwards Contemporary, Toronto
(Group, 10/11/2018—26/01/2019)

Sue Tompkins

Sue Tompkins

‘Some Purple Parliament’
The Glad Cafe, Glasgow
(Performance, 23/01/2019—23/01/2019)

Cathy Wilkes

Cathy Wilkes

‘COULD BE (AN ARROW): A READING OF LA COLECCIÓN JUMEX’
Museo Jumex, Mexico City,
(Group, 29/11/2018—31/03/2019)

Richard Wright

Richard Wright

‘State of the Arts’
Selfridges, London
(Group, 2019—30/03/2019)